• Home
  • About Us
  • Products
  • Factory Tour
  • News
  • Services
  • Video
  • Contact Us
  • PU Braiding hose
    HOME>>Products>>PU Braiding hose

    PU Briaded Hose

    Characteristics of PU Braiding Hose:
    Braided PU hose has excellent flexibility,bending radius is small.
    Working pressure is 1.8 times of single -layer PU Hose.
    The PU hose is non-toxic,smelless.
    Hardness is constant,service life is long.
    Application:
    The flexible PU hose is used for industry robots and pneumatic tools,assembly plant barometric tool,and duct with pressure.
    Transport water and other liquid.Vehicles service and house painting!
    Temperature:-40℃ to 90℃
    Color:clear,black,blue,red,yellow,green,white,orange.
    Main Performance Parameter of PU Braiding Hose:

    Item CodeI.D    O.D.              W.P.                                      B.P.                           Bending radius   Length           
    mmmmpsibarpsibarmmm/roll
    PUBH0558290208706020100
    PUBH656.510218156534525100
    PUBH08812218156534535100
    PUBH959.514.5218156534545100
    PUBH121216218156534560100
    PUBH131318218156534570100
    PUBH191925218156534580100

     

    our company

    ORIENTFLEX has a strong sales and service team of 20 people, with more than five years experience in foreign trade, to provide professional services for customer.

    ORIENTFLEX has advanced production facilities, including 13 high-speed fiber braid machines,15 high-speed steelwire braid machines,2 steel wire spiral production lines.45 PVC hose production lines.We have introduced VP brand Industrial hose production line from Italy and Maillefer extrusion line from Switzerland.

    ORIENTFLEX has strong quality control team,we set up advanced laboratory.Before mass 

    production,we test each batch raw material.After production,we test each hose to guarantee 100% qualification.

    pvc-hose-.jpg


    Packaging

    Packing:After finishing the hose production, we will pack the hose. 
    In general, the packing will use woven bag and plastic film. 
    Special packing is available according to customers' requirements.

    pu braided hose

    certificate

    Certifications:All Product Meet The Standard Of ISO And The Requirement Of API.

    pvc-certificates.jpg

    market&trade show

    market 1.jpg

    pvc-trade-show-1.jpg


    Welcome to send your message to us
    Inquiry Product:
    Name: *
    Add:
    Tel:
    Fax:
    E-mail: *
    Content: *
    Verification code: